Welcome Shamrock Fans

Congratulations to the new inductees!  
The Induction Ceremony has been scheduled:
Saturday, October 12, 2019 at
the Akwesasne Mohawk Casino & Resort



2017 Inductees
2002 Boys Cross Country Team
Tyler Sunday
Kyle Jacobs
John Dotte, Sr.
Larry "The Eagle" Edwards Gauthier
Cody Thompson
Andy Gardner
Claudine Tarbell

Wall of Honor
Jennifer Dejung
Krista Walrath

2018 Inductees
2011 Boys Soccer Team
Jim Barnes
Scotty Thompson
Alley Bero
Ben Kelly, Sr.
Stephanie Richards
Craig Richards
Gerald Rufa

Wall of Honor
Trysten Burns
Ben Kelly
Lauren Martin
Katrina Oakes

2019 Inductees
2006 Girls Volleyball Team
Marc Plante
Chris Lewis
Carey Terrance
Billy Cook
Karen Cook-Francis
Phil Boots

Wall of Honor
Jillian Benedict
Jadie Burns
Cameron Cartier
Madison Collette
Kaden Conners
Jalen Cook
Ieneratokwas Swamp








_____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Athletes of the Month
Sponsored by
Twin Leaf Akwesasne & Ft. Covington




September 2018














John Miller (Soccer)
Presented by Tim Gray (Hall of Fame Vice-President)
Kendall Jock (Volleyball)


October 2018














Lane Oakes (Cross Country)
Presented by Shawn Miller (Salmon River Athletic Coordinator)
Kennedy Shatraw (Swimming)


November 2018














Clayton Jones (Soccer)
Presented by Jim Barnes (Hall of Fame Treasurer)
Tyana Benedict (Volleyball)


December 2018














Kamea Thomas (Basketball)
Presented by Jarid Gray (Hall of Fame Board Member)
Clayton Jones (Basketball)


January 2019














Rylee Garrow (Hockey)
Presented by Ellen Cook (Hall of Fame Secretary)
Tim Cook (Hockey)


February 2019














Carli Cartier (Hockey)
Presented by Jim Barnes (Hall of Fame Treasurer)
Xavier Collins (Winter Track)
Missing from photo:  Ivan King (Winter Track)


March 2019














Logan Lazore (Winter Track)
Presented by Tim Gray (Hall of Fame Vice-President)
Cameron Cartier (Hockey)



April 2019















May 2019















June 2019
Counter
Board:
Honorary Board:
 
Marc Plante
Olivia Cook
Mike Sisto
Jarid Gray
Ruth Ghostlaw
Gerald Ghostlaw
Gerry Rufa
 
Officers:
 
President:
Vice President:
Treasurer:
Secretary:
Bill Plante
Tim Gray
Jim Barnes
Ellen Cook